© CODEC FILM FESTIVAL 2019

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Gris Icono de Instagram

Largometrajes


The forgotten colours of dreams - Johnny Clyde - Alemania


Phantom Islands - Rouzbeh Rashidi - Irlanda


Las brujas - Sebastián Jiménez - México


Les Maitres Silencieux - Naïs Van Laer - Francia


Lithic Choreographies - Sam Smith - Australia


La orden de los presagios - Sebastián Jiménez - México


7 Limbos - Berio Molina, Alexandre Cancelo - España

PROGRAMA 1 

RE/MINISCENCIAS 

Soporte Fílmico de Teo ( 8, Super 8, 16 y 35 mm.)

 

 

Préface à deux films disparus - Mauricio Hernández – México Francia

Corriente – Diana Sánchez – México

Trouble – Camille Pueyo – Francia

Sólo algunos recuerdos quedan – Mauricio Ademir – México

Más allá del mar – Vania Quevedo – México

Río Arriba – Amancay Stumpfs – Paraguay

Nostalgia – Libertad Garfias – México

Columbina – Rafael E. González – México

Scenes from a Transient Home - Roger Horn – Sudáfrica

PROGRAMA 2

METRÓPOLI NATURAL

Soporte Fílmico de Teo ( 8, Super 8, 16 y 35 mm.)

 

Porto Landscape - Michael Lyons – Japón

Two - Vasilios Papaioannu – Estados Unidos

Pétalos y Plumas – Adriana Gómez – Argentina

*** (fish) - Filip Bojarski -Polonia

Las Flores Imposibles - Jeff Zorrilla – Argentina

Mer Bleue - Cecilia Araneda – Canadá

Past Life (January – June) - Charles Cadkin – Estados Unidos

Fathers and Sons - Roger Deutsch – Hungría

 

 

PROGRAMA 3

CADÁVER EXQUISITO 

Soporte Fílmico de Teo ( 8, Super 8, 16 y 35 mm.)


 

Imminentĭa - Emiliano Caballero – México

Cellular Immune Response - Walter Forsberg – Estados Unidos

Highway Semiotics - Stephen Crompton – Estados Unidos

Viaggio - Alex Morelli – Estados Unidos

Driving Dinosaurs - Emma Piper-Burket – Estados Unidos

Amusement Ride - Tomonari Nishikawa – Japón

Ruido Ruido Silencio - Roberto Garcia – México

Eastern State - Talena Sanders – Estados Unidos

Suit of Lights - Francisca Duran - Canadá

PROGRAMA 4

AQUÍ, AHORA, EN OTRA VIDA

(Tiempo-Espacio)

 

Tu Último Día en la Tierra - Marc Martínez Jordán – España

Furnace - Kent Tate – Canadá

Transient - Dee Hood – Estados Unidos

Five by Five - Mohamed Shawki – Egipto

El Silencio Habitado - Braulio Almanza – México

Inca Walls - Gerald Habarth – Estados Unidos

Temporal - Ricardo Zapata – México

Reminiscencia - Jonnathan Blake – Colombia

La Vía Divina (The Divine Way) - Ilaria di Carlo – Italia

 

PROGRAMA 5

EL SUEÑO DEL OTRO

( El otro / La mirada )

 

Vortex del Placer Sagrado - Ana Benitez – Ecuador

Being - John Graham – Canadá

Snippets - Joeri De Jongh – Bélgica

La Madera - Marcelo Galan – México

Memory Foam - Martyna Dubycka – Irlanda

INT. LANDSCAPES - Daniel Fawcett & Clara Pais – Reino Unido

CORONA - Alex Broadwell – Estados Unidos

There is a cat called unhappiness so I am never all alone - Giorgios Efthimiou – Grecia

Cyclamen - Davide Canali – Italia

 

PROGRAMA 6

LA IMAGEN ESTÁ PRESENTE

( Mix media – Collage – New media )

 

Mal de ojo - María Paula Díaz – Chile

Replicas - Aarón Sánchez – México

DIGITAL TRAUMA (and the Crystal Image) - María Molina - Países Bajos

RawM.2.epc - Emilio Hernández – México

Transmissions - Laura Iancu – Romania

Homeless - Ian Gibbins – Australia

Spiral Garage - David Finkelstein – Estados Unidos

 

 

PROGRAMA 7

LAS FLORES DE JONAS MEKAS

( Memoria – Familia . Recuerdo )

 

Last Interview Film of Jonas Mekas - Chihiro Ito – Japón

Her Type - Masha Vlasova - Estados Unidos

Ditët e Luftës (Days of War) - Alex Faoro & Helena Deda - Estados Unidos

Gafe - Edlyn Castellanos – México

You Softly Float and Pass By Me - André Sarmento – Portugal

Made in La Charca - Enero y Abril – México

No Personal Checks - Gwendolyn Audrey Foster - Estados Unidos

Big Things Have Small Beginnings - Christopher Thompson - Estados Unidos

Camina - Diana Cordova – Perú

Malvaceae - Juana Robles – Suiza

Los Años - Sumie Garcia – México

 

 

PROGRAMA 8

REUSAR, REDUCIR, RECICLAR

( Foundfootage-Archivo-Apropiación )

 

Unborn Rivers of Sky - Brian Ratigan - Estados Unidos

The moon follows me - Mayro Romero – Ecuador

Pattern Recognition - Dirk de Bruyn – Australia

FAILURE (MALOGRO) - Moira Lacowicz – Argentina

Unrest in Iran - Alexandra Kaucher - Estados Unidos

Arriba - Ildefonso Mercadillo – México

For All Audiences - Josh Weissbach - Estados Unidos

Prelude - Rick niebe – Italia

Recuerdos del mar - Carlos Cruz y Estefanía Díaz – México

Dorothy - Diana Sánchez - Estados Unidos

Tlalticpac - Carolina Jaschack – México

Red-evoked agitations - Agustín Telo – Argentina

She Got The Idea - Paulo B. Menezes – Portugal

 

 

 

PROGRAMA 9

CUERPOS, POTENCIAS, PORVENIR

( Cuerpo )

 

After Hours - Tina Willgren – Suecia

 

Huo/Shui: Espíritu libre - Nereo Zamítiz – México

Stakra - Sara Bonaventura – Italia

Venus of Forces - Lorenzo Papanti – Italia

BOOKANIMA (Dance) - Shon Kim – Estados Unidos

Las aves se reúnen en tu interior - Sonia Gil, Marianela Ponce – México

Be Hold - Gilnaz Arzpeyma – Canadá

DARK - Johannes Gérard – Taiwán

Molecular - Marinés Cardoso – México

Last Words [sic] - Hugo Ljungbäck – Suecia

Todos os Pontos da Curva - Francisco Miguez – Brasil

Stuck in Between - Burcu Halacoglu - Turquia

 

 

PROGRAMA 10

ENTRE EL ESPÍRITU Y LA MÁQUINA (l)

( Ciudad - Naturaleza )

 

Prairie Grizzly's Peneplain - Kent Tate – Canadá

BLUE - Ann Oren – Alemania

Un Rumor Bajo la Tierra - Quetzal Contla, Eric Reyes-Lamothe – México

Days of Swimming in the Garden - Suk Yin Wong – Hong Kong SAR

Fountain, Not Fountain - M. Dianela Torres – México

Fulfillment / Marketplace - Christopher Thompson – Estados Unidos

Where the heremit sings in the pine trees - Mattia Biondi – Italia

Continents Quiver as Memories Erupt into Earthflames - Georg Koszulinski - Estados Unidos

 

 

PROGRAMA 11

ENTRE EL ESPÍRITU Y LA MÁQUINA  (lI)

( Ciudad - Naturaleza )

 

Douro - Symphony of a river – Virgilio Oliveira - Reino Unido

Chopper (Helicóptero) - Finn Harvor – Corea del Sur

Circulación en la corteza - Francisco Álvarez – Ecuador

O rio escapa - Eduardo Makoszay – México

Dogs Over One Hundred Fire Doors - Gloria Chung – Estados Unidos

Sea Nostalgia - David Walls – Paraguay

Don’t Drink Water From Electronic Ocean - Iris Xiaoqing Sun – Reino Unido

Pájaros - José M. Delgadillo – México

La tierra violada - Nair Gramajo, Catalina Lucero – Argentina

A More Human World - Gavin Hipkins - Nueva Zelanda

 

 

 

PROGRAMA 12

LO BELLO Y LO QUE RESISTE 

( Problemas Social-Político-Cultural )

Those That Tremble As If They Were Mad - Salma Shamel – Egipto

There's No Sin to The South of Ecuador - Igor Furtado – Brasil

Hoy desperté y ya había visto todas las imágenes violentas - Alonso Arrieta – México

Chairs - Avner Pinchover – Israel

The Great Dragon Consumes All - Jason Bernagozzi - Estados Unidos

Ni una menos - Adriana Lopez Garibay – México

H A I N - Nicolás Superby – Chile

Displacement - Guli Silberstein - Reino Unido

Black Boxes Reflect The Brightest - Thomas de Boer - Países Bajos

Los Aparecidos - Iliana Pichardo, Facundo Torrieri – México

 

 

PROGRAMA 13

NON SERVIAM

( Figuras - Formas- Texturas Abstractas ) 

 

Age of the Sign - Toby Kaufmann-Buhler - Estados Unidos

Zapatista - Pablo Romo – México

Texture of Codecs - Tolmie MacRae – Alemania

Muñecas de Papel - Valeria Vicente – México

The background world - Mélissa Faivre – Francia

Untitled Piece (2019) - Ian Grant – Estados Unidos

N94 - Nilton Sanchez – México

Dark matter - Jørgen Johansen – Noruega

Donde está el cine - Lluvia Anaïs – México

Ghost Dance - Emilia Izquierdo – Reino Unido

S u b l i m i n a l - Michael Salkeld – Reino Unido

You're a plant whisperer and for me, it's enough - Charlotte Clermont – Canadá

Poem for Loa - Janja Rakus – Eslovenia

Shambala - Eric Souther – Estados Unidos

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now